Accueil > Deck List > Deck List YCS Austin 2013

Deck List YCS Austin 2013

22/04/2013

1ère Place Oscar Zelaya (Mermails)

Monsters: 26
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Mermail Abysspike
3 Mermail Abysslinde
2 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abyssleed
3 Deep Sea Diva
3 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Atlantean Marksman
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry

Spells: 8
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Mind Control

Traps: 6
3 Abyss-sphere
2 Royal Decree
1 Abyss-squall

Extra Deck: 15
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Dewloren, King Tiger of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Mermail Abysstrite
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 11: Big-Eye
2 Mermail Abyssgaios

Side Deck: 15
3 Maxx « C »
2 Snowman Eater
1 Gorz, the Emissary of Darkness
2 Soul Taker
2 Debunk
2 Dust Tornado
2 Mind Crush
1 Mirror Force
___________________________________________________

2ème Place Alfredo Tiznato (Fire Fist)

Monsters: 13
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Gorilla
2 Reborn Tengu
2 Rescue Rabbit
2 Tour Guide from the Underworld
3 Gene-Warped Warwolf

Spells: 14
3 Fire Formation – Tenki
1 Fire Formation – Tensu
3 Forbidden Lance
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Duality

Traps: 14
3 Fiendish Chain
3 Dimensional Prison
2 Mirror Force
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
2 Abyss Dweller
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Temtempo the Percussionist Djinn
1 Maestroke the Synphony Djinn
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
3 Banisher of the Radiance
2 Snowman Eater
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
3 Dimensional Fissure
2 Breaktrough Skill
2 Rivalry of Warlords
1 Dust Tornado
___________________________________________________

4ème Place Alexander Chavira (Frog Monarch)

Monsters: 27
3 Caius, the Shadow Monarch
3 Raiza, the Storm Monarch
2 Light and Darkness Dragon
1 Dark Dust Spirit
1 Jinzo
1 Gorz, the Emissary of Darkness
1 Tragoedia
3 Battle Fader
3 Maxx « C »
2 Effect Veiler
3 Swap Frog
3 Treeborn Frog
1 Ronintoadin

Spells: 13
3 Soul Exchange
3 Enemy Controller
2 Pot of Duality
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Foolish Burial
1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 0
///

Extra Deck: 15
1 Formula Synchron
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
3 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
2 Slacker Magician
1 Number 25: Focus Force
1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Sword Breaker
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger

Side Deck: 15
2 D.D. Crow
2 Lava Golem
2 The End of Anubis
2 Vanity’s Fiend
1 Sea Lancer
3 Messenger of Peace
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Tracherous Trap Hole
___________________________________________________

Top8 Francisco Salvidar (Mermails)

Monsters: 26
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Mermail Abysslinde
3 Mermail Abysspike
2 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abyssleed
3 Deep Sea Diva
3 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Atlantean Marksman
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry

Spells: 8
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Mind Control

Traps: 6
3 Abyss-sphere
2 Royal Decree
1 Abyss-squall

Extra Deck: 15
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Dewloren, King Tiger of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Mermail Abysstrite
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 11: Big-Eye
2 Mermail Abyssgaios

Side Deck: 15
3 Maxx « C »
2 Snowman Eater
1 Gorz, the Emissary of Darkness
2 Soul Taker
2 Debunk
2 Dust Tornado
2 Mind Crush
1 Mirror Force
___________________________________________________

Top16 Roy St. Clair (Karakuri)

Monsters: 17
3 Genex Ally Remote
3 Karakuri Komachi mdl 224 « Ninishi »
3 Karakuri Strategist mdl 248 « Nishipachi »
2 Karakuri Ninja mdl 7749 « Nanashick »
2 Karakuri Ninja mdl 919 « Kuick »
1 Karakuri Merchant mdl 177 « Inashichi »
3 Solar Wind Jammer

Spells: 13
3 De-Synchro
3 Instant Fusion
3 Machine Duplication
2 Karakuri Anatomy
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 10
3 Macro Cosmos
3 Trap Stun
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
1 Naturia Beast
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Black Rose Dragon
2 Karakuri Shogun mdl 00 « Burei »
3 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X « Bureido »
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
2 Cyber Saurus

Side Deck: 15
3 Maxx « C »
3 Snowman Eater
3 Swift Scarecrow
3 Dimensional Fissure
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
___________________________________________________

Top16 Samuel Pedigo (Geargia)

Monsters: 17
3 Geargiarmor
3 Geargiarsenal
3 Geargiacceleretor
2 Karakuri Watchdog mdl 313 « Saizan »
1 Karakuri Strategist mdl 248 « Nishipachi »
2 Machina Fortress
1 Machina Gearframe
2 Cardcar D

Spells: 9
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Pot of Duality
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Mind Control

Traps: 14
3 Call of the Haunted
3 Fiendish Chain
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Mirror Force
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
2 Gear Giant X
1 Maestroke the Synphony Djinn
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Karakuri Shogun mdl 00 « Burei »
1 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X « Bureido »
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
3 Maxx « C »
1 Swift Scarecrow
1 Tragoedia
3 Soul Drain
3 Overworked
3 Mind Crush
1 Dust Tornado

___________________________________________________

Top16 Robert Boyajian (Electrum OTK)

Monsters: 11
3 Cardcar « D »
3 Elemental HERO Neos Alius
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Elemental HERO Avian
1 Elemental HERO Burstinatrix
1 Elemental HERO Clayman

Spells: 14
3 Fusion Gate
3 Terraforming
2 Super Polymerization
2 Pot of Duality
2 Emergency Call
1 Reinforcements of the Army
1 Dark Hole

Traps: 15
3 Chain Material
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Mirror Force
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dark Bribe
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
3 Elemental HERO Electrum
3 Elemental HERO The Shining
2 Elemental HERO Absoulte Zero
2 Elemental HERO Gaia
1 Elemental HERO Escuridao
1 Elemental HERO Great Tornado
1 Elemental HERO Nova Master
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max

Side Deck: 15
3 Snowman Eater
2 Banisher of the Radiance
2 Maxx « C »
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Macro Cosmos
___________________________________________________

Top32 William Isely (HERO)

Monsters: 12
3 Elemental HERO Neos Alius
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Crusader of Endymion
1 Noble Knight Gawayn
1 Photon Trasher
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Honest
1 Gorz, the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 16
3 Gemini Spark
3 Miracle Fusion
2 Emergency Call
2 Pot of Duality
1 Reinforcements of the Army
1 Super Polymerization
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 12
2 Mirror Force
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Breaktrought Skill
1 Dark Bribe
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
2 Elemental HERO The Shining
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Elemental HERO Gaia
1 Elemental HERO Escuridao
1 Elemental HERO Nova Master
1 Elemental HERO Great Tornado
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Blade Armor Ninja
2 Heroic Champion: Excalibur
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Maestroke the Synphony Djinn
1 Gagaga Cowboy

Side Deck: 15
2 Fossil Dyna Pachicephalo
3 Dimensional Fissure
1 Book of Moon
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
2 Soul Drain
2 Skill Drain
2 Trap Stun
1 Torrential Tribute
___________________________________________________

Top32 Anthony Vo (Dino Rabbit)

Monsters: 15
2 Rescue Rabbit
2 Tour Guide from the Underworld
3 Sabersaurus
3 Kabazauls
3 Jurrac Guaiba
2 Cardcar D

Spells: 13
3 Forbidden Lance
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Pot of Duality
1 Mind Control
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 13
2 Macro Cosmos
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Starlight Road
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
2 Evolzar Laggia
2 Evolzar Dolkka
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Temtempo the Percussionist Djinn
1 Maestroke the Synphony Djinn
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Stardust Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Spirit Reaper
1 Fossil Dyna Pachicephalo
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Soul Taker
2 Night Beam
1 Fiendish Chain
1 Mind Crush
1 Macro Cosmos
___________________________________________________

Top32 Michael Horton (Fire Fist Rabbit)

Monsters: 15
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Gorilla
2 Rescue Rabbit
3 Gene Warped Warwolf
3 Sabersaurus
3 Jurrac Guaiba

Spells: 13
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Forbidden Lance
3 Fire Formation – Tenki
1 Fire Formation – Tensu
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 12
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Mirror Force
1 Fire Formation – Tensen
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Starlight Road

Extra Deck: 15
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
2 Evolzar Laggia
2 Evolzar Dolkka
2 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Maestroke the Synphony Djinn
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Fairy King Albverdich
1 Stardust Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Fossil Dyna Pachicephalo
1 Morphing Jar#2
2 Dimensional Fissure
1 Soul Taker
2 DNA Surgery
2 Mind Crush
1 Dust Tornado
1 Wild Tornado
1 Soul Drain
___________________________________________________

Top32 Zachary Rodriguez (Mermails)

Monsters: 25
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Mermail Abysslinde
3 Mermail Abysspike
2 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abyssleed
3 Deep Sea Diva
3 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Atlantean Marksman
1 Atlantean Heavy Infantry

Spells: 7
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Mind Control

Traps: 8
3 Abyss-sphere
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Abyss-squall
1 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Dewloren, King Tiger of the Ice Barrier
1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Mermail Abysstrite
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 11: Big-Eye
2 Mermail Abyssgaios

Side Deck: 15
3 Maxx « C »
2 Snowman Eater
2 Tragoedia
2 Soul Taker
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Mind Crush
2 Dust Tornado
1 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
___________________________________________________

Top32 Justin Franklin (HEROes)

Monsters: 11
3 Elemental HERO Neos Alius
2 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Photon Trasher
1 Honest

Spells: 18
3 Miracle Fusion
3 Gemini Spark
2 Pot of Duality
2 Super Polymerization
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Emergency Call
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcements of the Army

Traps: 11
2 Mirror Force
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Skill Drain
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Dark Bribe
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Hero Blast

Extra Deck: 15
2 Elemental HERO The Shining
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Elemental HERO Nova Master
1 Elemental HERO Gaia
1 Elemental HERO Great Tornado
1 Elemental HERO Escuridao
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Blade Armor Ninja
1 Heroic Champion Excalibur
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Gem Knight Pearl
1 Maestroke the Synphony Djinn
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn

Side Deck: 15
2 Doomcaliber Knight
3 Forbidden Lance
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Night Beam
3 Mind Crush
2 Rivalry of Warlords
2 Soul Drain
1 Skill Drain
___________________________________________________

Top32 Cody Burns (Fire Fist)

Monsters: 14
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Gorilla
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Dragon
2 Reborn Tengu
2 Rescue Rabbit
3 Gene Warped Warwolf

Spells: 14
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Fire Formation – Tenki
2 Fire Formation – Tensu
2 Pot of Duality
1 Forbidden Lance
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 15
2 Fire Formation – Tensen
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Mirror Force
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Fiendish Chain
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Starlight Road

Extra Deck: 15
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
2 Abyss Dweller
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Lightning Chidori
1 Maestroke the Synphony Djinn
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Stardust Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Doomcaliber Knight
2 Fossil Dyna Pachicephalo
1 Banisher of the Radiance
3 Dimensional Fissure
2 Gozen Match
2 Dust Tornado
1 Soul Drain
___________________________________________________

Top32 Matthew Wright (Machina Geargia)

Monsters: 17
3 Geargiarmor
3 Geargiarsenal
3 Geargiaccelerator
3 Machina Fortress
3 Machina Gearframe
1 Machina Cannon
1 Cardcar D

Spells: 12
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Pot of Duality
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Book of Moon

Traps: 12
3 Fiendish Chain
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Starlight Road

Extra Deck: 15
2 Gear Giant X
2 Abyss Dweller
2 Maestroke the Synphony Djinn
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Number 11: Big-Eye
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Maxx « C »
1 Banisher of the Radiance
1 Fossil Dyna Pachicephalo
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Effect Veiler
1 Snowman Eater
2 Soul Taker
2 Debunk
2 Soul Drain
1 Breaktrough Skill
1 Dust Tornado

___________________________________________________

Top32 Robert Scarpelli (Genex Mermails)

Monsters: 26
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
3 Mermail Abysslinde
2 Mermail Abysspike
3 Deep Sea Diva
3 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Atlantean Marksman
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
3 Genex Undine
2 Genex Controller
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
1 Gorz, the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 10
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Salvage
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Mind Control
1 Allure of Darkness

Traps: 5
3 Abyss-sphere
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Dewloren, King Tiger of the Ice Barrier
1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Temtempo the Percussionist Djinn
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Mermail Abyssgaios
1 Number 11: Big Eye

Side Deck: 15
2 Snowman Eater
2 Maxx « C »
2 Tragoedia
1 Airorca
2 Soul Taker
2 Dust Tornado
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Mirror Force

Categories: Deck List Tags:
Les commentaires sont fermés.